It has been decided by Western Railway to revise the timings of trains at Vasai Road station with effect from 28/02/2020 and onwards. Details are as follows :
DOWN Trains - Timings at Vasai Road (BSR) Station :
Sr. No. |
Train No. |
Existing Timing |
Revised Timing |
1 |
19424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Express |
03.15 |
03.10 |
2 |
22475 Hisar – Coimbatore Jn. Express |
03.15 |
03.10 |
3 |
22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Express |
03.15 |
03.10 |
4 |
12432 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Express |
03.15 |
03.10 |
5 |
12450 Chandigarh – Madgaon Express |
03.40 |
03.35 |
6 |
12978 Ajmer Jn. - Ernakulam Jn. Express |
03.40 |
03.35 |
7 |
22656 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Express |
06.45 |
06.40 |
8 |
22654 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Express |
06.45 |
06.40 |
9 |
12484 Amritsar Jn. - Kochuveli Express |
11.00 |
10.50 |
10 |
22660 Deharadun – Kochuveli Express |
11.00 |
10.50 |
11 |
12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Express |
11.00 |
10.50 |
12 |
19262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Express |
11.00 |
10.50 |
13 |
19332 Indore Jn. - Kochuveli Express |
11.25 |
11.20 |
14 |
19578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express |
11.25 |
11.20 |
15 |
22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express |
16.30 |
16.25 |
16 |
12284 H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express |
16.30 |
16.25 |
17 |
19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Express |
20.40 |
20.30 |
18 |
16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Express |
20.40 |
20.30 |
19 |
16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Express |
20.40 |
20.30 |
20 |
16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express |
20.40 |
20.30 |
21 |
16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express |
20.40 |
20.30 |
22 |
22634 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Express |
21.45 |
21.35 |
UP Trains - Timings at Vasai Road (BSR) Station :
Sr. No. |
Train No. |
Existing Timing |
Revised Timing |
1 |
12283 Ernakulam – H. Nizamuddin Express |
00.20 |
00.10 |
2 |
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. – H. Nizamuddin Express |
04.55 |
04.50 |
3 |
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. – H. Nizamuddin Express |
04.55 |
04.50 |
4 |
12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express |
12.50 |
12.45 |
5 |
22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express |
12.50 |
12.45 |
6 |
12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Express |
12.50 |
12.45 |
7 |
22476 Coimbatore – Hisar Express |
15.15 |
15.10 |
8 |
19331 Kochuveli – Indore Jn. Express |
15.15 |
15.10 |
9 |
19577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express |
15.15 |
15.10 |
10 |
19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Express |
15.15 |
15.10 |
11 |
19423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express |
15.15 |
15.10 |
12 |
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.– H. Nizamuddin Express |
19.45 |
19.40 |
13 |
22413 Madgaon – H. Nizamuddin Express |
19.45 |
19.35 |
14 |
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. – H. Nizamuddin Express |
19.45 |
19.35 |
15 |
12977 Ernakulam – Ajmer Jn. Express |
21.20 |
21.15 |
16 |
12449 Madgaon – Chandigarh Express |
21.20 |
21.15 |
17 |
22907 Madgaon – Hapa Express |
21.20 |
21.15 |
18 |
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. - Veraval Express |
23.20 |
23.10 |
19 |
16336 Nagarcoil Jn. - Gandhidham Express |
23.20 |
23.10 |
20 |
16338 Ernakulam – Okha Express |
23.20 |
23.10 |
21 |
16312 Kochuveli – Sri Ganganagar Express |
23.20 |
23.10 |
22 |
19259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Express |
23.20 |
23.10 |
Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.